• (0)
  • Inner Glow Face Oil
    Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge
    Inner Glow Face Oil
    Amandine Sol Botanicals

    Get glowing and nourish your skin after waxing!

    Inner Glow Face Oil is an all-natural blend of botanicals and essential oils that produce a multi-correctional result, and are great for calming and soothing your skin after a wax. It's made to restore brightness and texture, leaving the skin looking youthful and glowing.

    When to Use

    Apply Inner Glow Face Oil after waxing on the face, or for daily use as the last, or only, product in your skincare routine, except before sunscreen for daytime use.

    Fun Fact

    Amandine Botanicals is a Canadian-based skincare company that focuses on providing simple, sustainable products.

     

    Key Ingredients

     

    Rosehip Oil

    Rich in antioxidants, leaving the skin rejuvenated and brighter.

     

    Plant-based Squalane

    An extremely multi-correctional ingredient that plumps, softens and hydrates the skin, penetrating deep into the skin to repair it. It is especially wonderful to repair and prevent dryness around the eyes.

     

    Grapeseed Oil

    Actively protects the skin from free radical damage as it is rich in vitamins and antioxidants, forming a barrier to keep moisture in.

    Avocado Oil

    Makes the skin appear firmer and antioxidants make it wonderful at fighting free radicals. This ingredient is deeply nourishing and moisturizing.

    Other ingredients

    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Coco-Caprylate, Squalane, Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil, Lavendula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Olibanum (Frankincense Oil), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium var Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil, Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Oil